Tuesday, November 11, 2008

Sevens!

Annoucements?
Um, The play is OVER-last night was closing night.
Trent, You are now on the side of my blog.
I got tagged by Tara! Girl, i need to see you. WE LIVE IN THE SAME TOWN!

7 things that I'm looking for in my future husband:
1. A desire to be better each day
2. Wants a Family, and to be close to them
3. Has a strong testimony in the gospel
4. Caring :) and Loving
5. Musical in some way
6. Fun to be around!
7. Hahaha, Understands me :)




7 things I always say:
1. Sweet
2. Yay for ....!
3. BKAW
4. yeah boy!
5. I hate chemistry
6. I need a new song stuck in my head
7. Where'd i put my...




7 things I love to eat
1. Ice Cream
2. Icees
3. Gooey Cookies
4. Subway Sandwiches
5. Strawberries
6. Grainy Bread, toasted with good Jam :)
7. Homemade Carmel popcorn




7 things I can do
1. I can play the bari sax!
2. I can make a fool out of myself dancing :)
3. I can Listen
4. I can sing out loud in the middle of wal mart
5. I can text pretty dang fast [maybe not as fast as jen ;)]
6. I can read for hours
7. I can be somewhere, while my head is entirely somewhere else.


7 things I can't do
1. I can't pay attention for very long
2. I can't talk things out when i'm mad
3. I can't stand when people are mad at me
4. I can't jump
5. I can't sew.. yet.
6. I can't wait to get out of high school [and move to texas!]
7. I can't play soccer anymore

3 comments:

Sarah Smiles said...

WOOOHOOO...MOVE TO TEXAS!!!
Oh, and the rest of that stuff was cool, too ;) hehe.

*tara* said...

seriously, we need to be friends, considering we live like 5 minutes away from each other!! i'm at wal-mart almost every day, so, maybe we could hang out there? :P lol no but really, i live at wal-mart...oh cedar city... :)

Jennifer said...

I enjoyed our weekend too!! And you are welcome for listening.. I'll always be here for you!! :)